Raizes - House On The Aracaju Waterfront Villa
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Swimming pool | Child-friendly Cots |
| Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
Raizes - House On The Aracaju Waterfront Villa is situated just a 6-minute walk from the Projeto Tamar Aracaju and offers a hot tub, ensuring a more relaxing stay. Providing guests with Wi-Fi and private car parking, the villa is 3.5 km from the 13 de Julho Promenade and viewing tower.
This accommodation is only a few steps from the Augusto Franco Park, while the Oceanario de Aracaju is 11 minutes' stroll away. The Atalaia Beach stroll is 0.8 km away. Raizes - House On The Aracaju Waterfront Villa is 700 metres from a top family-friendly place such as the Wonderful World of Children.
Here guests can also admire garden views.
Raizes - House On The Aracaju Waterfront Villa is in close proximity to seafood restaurant Muratto Restaurante. The closest airport is Santa Maria, located 5 km from this Aracaju accommodation. This property has a terrace to relax on after a busy day, along with a private pool.
- Local attractions
- Arcos Plaza1495 km
- Monumento aos Formadores de Nacionalidade1106 km
- Half Crown Lighthouse1015 km
- Karting Emerson Fittipaldi613 km
- Coroa do Meio Beach1289 km
- Arcos da Orla de Atalaia1463 km
- Wonderful World of Children517 km
- Praia da Coroa do Meio890 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
- Lift
Activities and relaxation
- Swimming pool
- BBQ facilities
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Terrace
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Raizes - House On The Aracaju Waterfront Villa?
The closest landmarks to Raizes - House On The Aracaju Waterfront Villa are Oceanario de Aracaju (500 metres from the property) and Projeto Tamar Aracaju, set 550 meters away. - ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in Raizes - House On The Aracaju Waterfront Villa?
Guests of Raizes - House On The Aracaju Waterfront Villa can park their vehicle at private parking. - ❓
How far is Raizes - House On The Aracaju Waterfront Villa from Santa Maria airport?
Santa Maria airport and Raizes - House On The Aracaju Waterfront Villa are separated by 5 km distance. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at this villa?
Guests are expected to arrive to this villa for check-in around 14:00 and check out not later than 14:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around the villa?
Visitors of the villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby seafood restaurant Muratto Restaurante (about 5 minutes' walk away). - ❓
Is pool available at Raizes - House On The Aracaju Waterfront Villa?
Yes, guests of Raizes - House On The Aracaju Waterfront Villa can enjoy a private pool available onsite. - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at Raizes - House On The Aracaju Waterfront Villa?
A kitchenette is part of the amenities available at Raizes - House On The Aracaju Waterfront Villa. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to Raizes - House On The Aracaju Waterfront Villa?
Yes, pets are allowed at Raizes - House On The Aracaju Waterfront Villa. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Raizes - House On The Aracaju Waterfront Villa?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Aracaju include Parque Augusto Franco and 13 de Julho Promenade and viewing tower, which are situated 3.8 and 3.5 km from Raizes - House On The Aracaju Waterfront Villa respectively. Additionally, Atalaia Beach stroll (0.8 km) is also recommended for a visit. - ❓
Are there any spa facilities offered at Raizes - House On The Aracaju Waterfront Villa?
Guests at Raizes - House On The Aracaju Waterfront Villa can relax with the on-site spa facilities, such as a hot tub.